Choreography and Productions

2014                          “Gypsy Dance”

                                   “Uzbek Dance

                                   “Armenian Dance

                                   “Russian Dance Jayne Moore Academy of Ballet

2013                           “Ukrainian Suite” Ensemble, Terri Charlesworth Ballet Centre

2012                           “Russian Dance” from Nutcracker Academy of Dance & Movement

                                   “Katerina” Ensembles

                                   “Bulgarian Hora” Jane Moore Academy of Ballet

2011                            “Polka” Ensembles

                                   “Hungarian Chardas” Central Queensland Ballet Company

                                   “Uzbek Dance”

                                   “Polka” Ensembles

                                   “Nanets” Cecchetti International Workshop

                                   “Czardas”

2010                          “Uzundara” Solo Armenian Dance

                                    Valentina Markovinovic, Perth WA

                                   “The Beauty” Solo Uzbek Dance, Allyson King

                                   “Dragon Dance” Ensemble

                                   “Ukrainian Suite” Ensemble, Xtreme Dance Studios Rockhampton Qld.

2009                          “Estonian Polka” Ensemble

                                   “Armenian Scarf Dance” Terri Charlesworth Ballet Centre

                                   “Chinese Ribbon Dance”

                                   “Hungarian Czardas” Duet, Australian Dance Alliance

2007                          “Moldavian Suite” Ensemble, Christine Walsh Dance Centre

                                   “Russian Dance” Ensemble, Dance Discovery

                                   “Uzbek Dance” Ensemble Dance, Dance Discovery

                                   “Chinese Dance” Ensemble Dance, Lisa Clark Dance Academy

                                   “Russian Dance” Ensemble Dance, Lisa Clark Dance Academy

2006                         “Hungarian Czardas” for 3 couples, National Theatre Ballet School

                                   “The Beauty” Tadjik Solo Dance, Christine Walsh Dance Centre

2005                          “My New Boots” Solo Russian Dance, Jacqueline Ivosevic

                                    Solo Contemporary Dance Alyce Marks

                                   “Ukrainian Suite” Ensemble, Christine Walsh Dance Centre

                                   “Hopak” Ensemble, National Theatre Ballet School

2004                          “Springtime” Chinese Ensemble, National Theatre Ballet School

                                   “By the Banks of the Volga River” Ensemble, Barbara Lynch

                                    Solo Contemporary Dance Jenny Husodo

                                   “Polka” Ensemble, Christine Walsh Dance Centre

                                   “Hora” Ensemble, Christine Walsh Dance Centre

                                   “Springtime” Chinese Ensemble, National Theatre Ballet

2003                          “The Joy of Spring” Solo Chinese Dance, Rebecca Cardamone

                                   “Charlie Chaplin” Solo Character, Rebecca Cardamone

                                   “Russian Suite” Ensemble, Christine Walsh Dance Centre

1998                           “Karnai” Solo Uzbek Dance, Caroline Millar

1997                           “Gypsy Dances” Bayda Ukrainian Dance Ensemble, Rehearsal director

1996                           “Ukrainian Dances” Regent Calisthenics Group

1995                           “Springtime” Chinese Dance, Thelma Williams School Of Dance

1994                           “The Butterfly” Chinese Dance, Pia Morley

                                   “Moldavian Suite” Thelma Williams School of Dance

1993                           “A Glass of Wine” Shalom Australia Dance Company

                                   “The Snow Maiden” Barbara Lynch School of Dance

1992                           “Ukrainian Suite” 3rd Year (Final),

                                    Queensland University of Technology Dance Dept.

                                   “Espana” VCA Yrs 10-12

                                   “The Reel” (From La Sylphide) Yrs 7-12, VCA Secondary School Orchestra

                                     Arts Ed Program VCA Yrs 8-9 Character & Jazz Workshops

                                   “Dance In Progress” VCA Yrs 7-12 Production

                                   “Bukhari Women’s Dance” Shalom Australia

                                   “Chassidic Men’s Dance” Shalom Australia

1991                            “Winter Scenes” VCA Yrs 10-12

                                   “Ukrainian Suite” VCA Yr 12

                                   “The Jota” (From Don Quixote) National Theatre Ballet School

                                   “Chassidic Women’s Dance” Shalom Australia

                                   “Pioneer Dance” Shalom Australia

1990                          “A Fairy Tale” VCA Yrs 7-10 with VCA Secondary School Orchestra

1988                           “Class Concert” VCA Yrs 7-10

                                   “Celebration Dances” VCA Yrs 9-12

1986                           “Class Concert” VCA Levels 1-3

1985                           “Snegurochka” (The Snow Maiden) VCA Yrs 7-12

                                   “A Suite of Ukrainian Dances” VCA Levels 1-3

1984                           “Ivan and His Magic Flute” (Assistant To the Choreographer)

1983                            “Jewish Wedding” (Assistant To the Choreographer)

1982-86                       Divertissement Programs VCA Yrs 7-12 (Schools Performances), Melbourne Symphony Orchestra 

  • Wix Facebook page

Please request to join the International Character Dance Syllabus Facebook page!